Privacy Policy

At Cannaemploy.com, we are committed to protecting your privacy and we acknowledge that you may have concerns regarding the use of personal information. With our statement, we intend to explain how we use the information we have gathered from our visitors or members.

By agreeing to this Privacy statement you also agree with our Terms of Use.

We define “Personally Identifiable Information” as information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, phone number, email address and password. We may collect Personally Identifiable Information from you when you make a purchase, register for the site, submitting an image, resume and other personal information which voluntarily you provide when you use the site, or disclose it in a public area of the site (such as submitting a quote or newsletter request) or provide it when you communicate with us.

Non-personally identifiable information is information that does not identify you as an individual. Non-Personally Identifiable Information includes information such as your browser type, the URL of the previous Web site you visited, the Web pages and advertisements you view or select, and the types of services you use.

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways, including: improve our website and customer service, personalize your experience, to administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

We implement several security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information/images/resume sent to us.

CannaEmploy.com is a website to connect employers and potential employees. Employers pay us a fee to list jobs and search for candidates.

Prospective employee: You add your resume and personal information willingly, so employees can review and consider you as a potential hire for a position they have available. You will not hold CannaEmploy.com responsible for any damages, misuse of your information, misconduct or any action/interaction between you, any other traffic (individuals visiting the site) and potential employer who contacts you through this website.

Potential employer: You as an employer will not hold CannaEmploy.com responsible for any action/harm or otherwise from prospective employees you made a connection with through CannaEmploy.com.

CannaEmploy.com will not use anyone’s information outside of this website. We will not post any resumes, personal information or otherwise on any social media website, print, TV or any other communication media. Your resume/personal information will be seen by those registered with CannaEmploy.com seeking to hire for positions in their company.

Anyone can browse our site without providing any information however when ordering or registering on Cannaemploy.com, when necessary, you may be asked to enter your: name and/or e-mail address.

Third Party Advertisements:

We allow third party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit Cannaemploy.com. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g. click stream information, browser type, time/date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. Visit the NAI at networkadvertising.org to learn more. To opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit aboutads.info.

Cookies:

We use cookies which are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Comments:

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites:

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Google Direct Advertising:

We may implement several Google Analytics features which are based on Display Advertising. You may opt-out of these services by visiting your Google ads settings.

Google Remarketing: We may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on sites across the Internet. Cannaemploy.com and other third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based of your past visits to our website.

Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting:

We may collect and use data from Google’s demographic reporting (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics. We may use this data privately for better displaying more targeted site content as well as ad content.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on the site and analytics. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Cannaemploy.com users based on their visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Third party links – Third Party Communication:

In an effort to enhance your shopping experience, we may use your contact and demographic information we have collected through our website, surveys, or other data gathering methods to send you news, offers and e-mails from some of our partners. To opt out of receiving news, offers and e-mails please send an email to contact@Cannaemploy.com.

As a part of our business relationships, we may from time to time have banner or link redirects to a third party accessible from the Cannaemploy.com site. Any transactions that occur between you and a third party are strictly between you and the third party and are not the responsibility of Cannaemploy.com. We do not control the privacy policies of our advertisers or other third parties that have Web sites linked to the Site. If you click on an advertisement or link, the privacy policies of the Web site that you link to will govern the use of your information by that Web site’s operator. We assume no responsibility or liability for the actions of such third parties with respect to their use of your information or otherwise.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance:

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and editing their profile by clicking on their username.

Children:

Cannaemploy.com does not sell products or offer services to children. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), if you are under the age of 18, you may use Cannaemploy.com only with involvement of a parent or guardian. We encourage children to involve their parents in any interactive activity they participate in online. We will not knowingly collect or use any personal information from children we know to be under the age of thirteen. In addition, once we are notified we will delete any information in our databases that originates from a child under the age of thirteen.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy: If you use the Site, you are accepting the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, and we will have the right to use your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to have your information used in any of the ways described in this Privacy Policy, you must discontinue use of the Site. Use of this site is when this privacy effective date begins. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued use of the Site after we either personally notify you or generally post such changes on the site will constitute your acceptance of those changes.

No Absolute Safeguards:

Although we will use reasonable efforts to safeguard the privacy of your information, transmissions on the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. Accordingly, we assume no responsibility or liability for disclosure of any of your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access or other causes beyond our reasonable control.

Changes to policy: If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date at the top of this page.

Please email contact@Cannaemploy.com with any questions.

Cannaemploy.com is owned and operated by Mindflow LLC in the state of Pennsylvania,USA.